List of Members AAFVA

  

LIST OF AAFVA’S STATE/ CENTRAL COMMITTEE, SEVEN STATE ZONAL COMMITTEE, SEVEN SUB COMMITTEE AND CENTRAL COMMITTEE MEMBERS (CCM)

SrlRank & Name AppointmentDistrictMobile NoRemarks
1Capt Lohit Ch BhuyanChief Advisor-cum -CoordinatorSonitpur

9678071381

6003276220

 
2Capt PK BrahmaAdvisorKokorajhar9435322419 
3Capt Bhupen DasAdvisorKamrup Metro9954768559 
4Capt Ranjit GogoiAdvisorTinsukia9435338954 
5Lieutenant Irabat SinghAdvisorHojai9854105469 
6Capt Dimbeswar BhattAdvisorDarang9577247906 
7Capt KB ChettryAdvisorUdalguri9945293971 
8Nb Sub Padmadhar PeguAdvisorDhemaji8822404858 
9.Nk Noren KanwarAdvisorCharaideo9476864541 
10Cpl Tilok BoroAdvisorBiswanath9613090988 
11Nk Sivanath GogoiAdvisorSivsagar9401175787 
12Sgt Dinesh MahantaPresidentSonitpur9435486067 
13Capt D SatnamiVice PresidentHailakandi7002501990 
14Sub Maj Panch Bahadur TamangVice PresidentBiswanath9435308674 
15Sub Maj Probul Kumar GogoiGeneral SecretarySonitpur9954870900 
16Sub Maj Krishna Kanta BorahSecretary-cum-AccountantSonitpur9678592741 
17Mr Amit Raj Konwar son of Late Nk Ranjit Raj Konwar & Smt Chitra Raj KonwarInformation Technology & AdministrationSonitpur9435856413 

2

Ser NoRank & Name Name of Sub CommitteeDistMob NoRemarks
1Sub Maj Ronendra BorboraCoordinator-cum-Admin AAFVA WhatsApp GroupCharaideo8638969105 
      
1Sub  Basanta Kr. Das, AuditorAudit Sub CommitteeBaksa9365025598 
2Sub CK Roy, Auditor-do-Bongaigaon8638730737 
3Hav Dilip Sharma, Auditor (Retd Asst Dir, DSW Assam)-do-Jorhat9859973845 
      
1Sgt Faijul Haque, AdvisorLegal Sub CommitteeSonitpur9365662593 
2Sgt Durlabh Ch  Nath, Advisor-do-Sonitpur995479090 
      
1Lieutenant Atul BorgohainOrganising-cum- Publicity Sub CommitteeDhemaji9435108801 
2Capt Dwipen Konwar,Joint SecretaryCharaideo8638506260 
3Hav Lakhiprasad Gogoi,Joint SecretarySivsagar9859025713 
4Hav Jayanta KalitaJoint SecretaryNalbari7002362969 
5Sub Bhugeswar Saikia,Joint SecretaryMajuli8474843676 
6Capt Moheswar NathJoint SecretaryMorigaon9854166768 
7Nb Sub Ratul SaikiaJoint SecretaryBiswanath7318708221 
8Hav Hareswar BoroJoint SecretaryUdalguri6003467356 
9Sub Maj Rajani BaishyaJoint SecretaryDarang7636063057 
10Nk Romen Ch BorahJoint SecretaryDhemaji9401753386 
11Nb Sub Mrinal TalukdarJoint SecretarySonitpur8713855542 
12Nb Sub Nobin ChangmaiJoint SecretaryLakhimpur9101557337 
      
      

3

1Lieutenant Tikendra Basumatry, Vice PresidentLand Purchasing/ Construction of Offices/ Community HallSonitpur7409382250 
2Capt Dilip Chettry, Secy-do--do-7002748621 
3Hav Arun Hazarika, CCM-do--do-9854326223 
      
1Smt Susila Sangma, PresidentWar Widows & Ladies Sub CommitteeSonitpur  
2.Smt Junmoni Das, Secy-do-Sonitpur  
3.War Widows from all over Assam, CCM-do-All Assam Pl fwd Name & Cell No
4One lady from each district of Assam, CCM-do-All Assam 
      

LIST OF VICE PRESIDENT, JOINT SECRETARY, CENTRAL COMMITTEE

MEMBERS (CCM) OF SEVEN ZONAL OFFICES OF “ALL ASSAM

FEDERATION OF VETERAN’S ASSOCIATION

Ser NoName of state Zonal officeName of districtName of Vice President, Joint Secretary & CCMMob NoRemarks
1North East ZoneDhemajiLieutenant Atul Borgohain, Vice President9435108801 
Hav Pawan Kumar Handique, CCM7896962266
LakhimpurNb Sub Nobin Changmai, CCM9101557337 
MajuliPO DK Newar, CCM7086120848 
2.South East ZoneTinsukiaSub BC Rana, CCM9395332659 
Sgt Parikhit Buragohain, CCM9678789508
DibrugarhHav Narayan Sonowal, CCM9954465809 
CharaideoCapt Bipul Dowarah, CCM8638506260 
Hav Tankeswar Borgohain, CCM9401686630
Nb Sub Khiren Buragohain, CCM9707830266
SivsagarCapt Dilip Borgohain, Vice President

9864650625

8011118043

 
HMT Prasad Handique, CCM9435058610
JorhatCapt Lakhinath Saikia, CCM9706317886 
Sub Maj Mukut Ali, CCM8447798599
GolaghatCapt Tankeswar Nath, Vice President7086350166 
Capt Jioram Bora, CCM6002780337
Dfdr Lila Gogoi, CCM9954469654
Hav Rajen Borah, CCM9864617671
Sub Maj Jitu Gohain9531002093

2

3North ZoneBiswanathSub Gopal Daimari, CCM8723828050 
SonitpurNb Sub Mrinal Talukdar, Jt Secy8713855542 
Capt Kanteswar Basumatary, CCM6003726327
Sub Milan Nath, CCM9435262070
Sub Ghana Kanta Medhi, CCM6000864546
Hav Mahendra Nath, CCM9577243277
Hav Nanda Bonia, CCM6002874641
Hav Atul Hazarika, CCM9854467531
Hav Kumar Chubba, CCM7896858631 
DarangSub Haranath Deka, CCM7002778773 
Hav Rameswar Deka, CCM9577245981
Nk Santi Ram Boruah, CCM 
UdalguriCapt Noreswar Bora, CCM9613001080 
Sgt Phobiram Boro, CCM 
Nk Amrit Boro, CCM7086334819
Hav Horeswar Boro, CCM 
Sub Pahiram Boro, Vice President9401064211
TamulpurSub Soneswar Daimary, Vice President8723813907 
Sub Maj Sasthiram Boro, CCM 
4Central ZoneNagaonCapt Rajen Saikia, Vice President 6901538892 
Capt PC Saikia, Vice President9613426879
Hav Hiranya Bharali, CCM9401025197
MorigaonCapt Babul Bharali, Vice President

9954808722

6002972049

 
Sgt Nabadip Chandra Deka, CCM9401179559 
Hav Gopinath Bordolai, CCM9854181468
Hojai

Nb Sub Mohendra Singha, CCM

9954404470 
Karbi AnglongSub Ranjan Engti, CCM8876101568 
Sub Giresh Difoza, CCM6000479850
South Karbi Anglong   
Dima hasaoSub ST Harangkhol, CCM7086408733 
Sep Chit Bahadur Chettry7099802404

3

5South ZoneCacharCapt BK Singha, CCM7002584467 
KarimganjCapt D Satnami, Vice President7002501990 
Sub Maj Garanga Kr Nath, CCM9101435060
NB Sub Purna Ch Sinha, CCM9678687167
HalikandiSgt KMD Singha, CCM8486125345 
6Central West ZoneKamrup MetroHFO JC Kalita, CCM9954243134 
Sgt Kamal Hazarika, CCM9957493646
Kamrup RuralHav Biren Das, CCM6001043755 
NK Maizuddin Ahmed, CCM7299256156
BorpetaCapt Phulen Roy, Vice President6001472657 
Nb Sub Rajen Rajbanshi, CCM 
NalbariSgt Horendra Chakrabarty, Vice President9365159076 
Cpl Bipin Dutta, CCM9859553803
NK Dipak Barman, CCM9706829313
BajaliSub Suren Malakar, CCM9101298701 
BaksaSub Sanjay Thakuria, Vice President8822029149 
Sgt Sambhu Nath Patgiri, CCM9435675543
7West ZoneKokorajharCapt Ringser Muchahari, Vice President7637972900 
Sgt Dhananjoy Brahma, CCM9435225733
Nb Sub Durgeswar Roy, CCM 
DhuburiCapt Ananda Roy, CCM9678347504 
Hav Abdul Khalek Sarkar, CCM 
GoalparaNk Nibaran Roy, CCM9101930732 
BongaigaonSub Romen Ch Roy, CCM  
Sub Promod Ch Das, CCM6900386137
TamulpurSub Maj Sasthi Ram Boro, CCM9402616627 
Sub Someswar Daimari, CCM8474820630
ChirangCapt Aditya Rai, Vice President  
Hav Someswar Roy, CCM 
Nk Tuleswar Roy, CCM7002466343
South Salmara   

Sgt Dinesh Mahanta (Retd) Sub Maj Probul Kumar Gogoi (Retd)

President General Secretary